Booked Scheduler Community Support
May 25, 2017, 06:05:23 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
News: Booked 2.5 has been released!
 
   Home   Help Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Bug: Filter  (Read 876 times)
Mssl
Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 20


« on: December 16, 2016, 09:42:12 AM »

Hi,

I have multiple resource groups/filters in my system and in version 2.5 you could click on one of the resource group/filter on the left hand side of the booking sheet and it would filter to everything underneath. As for instance:-

>Groups
        >People
                >Management
                >General
        >Equipment


If I was to click on 'People' then in my current system (V2.5.15) it would filter automatically to both groups under people. However in the current system (V2.6.2) it does not allow you to do this and also requires you to click the filter button at the bottom.

If anyone has any suggestions let me know otherwise I think this is a bug in the system.
Logged
Moonraker
Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 2


« Reply #1 on: March 05, 2017, 11:21:52 AM »

Have you updated to v2.6.5? Is the bug still there?
Logged
matthgyver
Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 3


« Reply #2 on: April 12, 2017, 08:16:15 AM »

Hi,

Yes, in 2.6.5 you need to click on the filter button
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.20 | SMF © 2006-2007, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!